Privacy policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Website: www.blowind.es

Website owner: Blowin’ in the wind S.L.

Responsible for data processing: Blowin’ in the wind S.L. (Hereinafter COMPANY)

Purpose: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the website.

Legitimation: Consent given by the user.

Legal age of consent: The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to consent to the processing of his/her personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Recipients: Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. Under no circumstances will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.

Rights: Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional information: You can request additional information by writing an email to lopd@blowind.es

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

1.- Who is the owner of this website?

Identity: Blowin’ in the Wind SL

C.I.F: B-88.528.187

Registry data: Volume 7074; Folio 32; Section 8; Page SE 130949. Mercantile Register of Seville 1

Postal address: C/Rioja 13,1ºC (Sevilla-41001)

2.- Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity: Blowin’ in the Wind SL

C.I.F: B-88.528.187

Registry data: Volume 7074; Folio 32; Section 8; Page SE 130949. Mercantile Register of Seville 1

Postal address: C/Rioja 13,1ºC (Sevilla-41001)

3.- For what purposes will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep it?

The company will process your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and they will not be processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.

3.1.- For all users: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web.

3.2.- For all users: Sending commercial communications of products and services of the company.

3.3.- For users who send us their CV: Management of personnel selection processes.

The company will keep your personal data for the time necessary according to the information provided and the retention periods set out in the applicable regulations.

4.- What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you give us by ticking the box in which you accept our privacy policy.

5.- To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the company Informatízame S.L. for the purpose of website hosting.

6.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the company is processing personal data concerning them.

Specifically, you may contact the company at its postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • The right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • The right to request the limitation of their processing.
  • The right to object to the processing.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document.

Given the highly personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document to the request. You may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or to file a complaint with the same, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information for this through the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.